JANATA DAL (UNITED)
7, JANTAR MANTAR ROAD
NEW DELHI
List of Candidates for Uttar-Pradesh Assembly Elections- 2012
S.No.
CANDIDATE'S NAME
CONSTITUENCY
1Shri Mahendra Singh Yadav, Ex- MinisterSikandarabad
2Shri Brijesh Mishra, MLAPratapgarh
3Shri Jagdish Lal, Ex- MLA Siswa
4Shri Rajesh Yadav, Ex- MLAGunnaor
5Shri Subhash Chandra Srivastava, Ex- MLARampur Karkhana
6Shri Jai Singh Yadav, Ex- LMARaniganj
7Shri Manveer Tewatia, Kisan NetaJewar
8Shri Ranveer Pradhan, Dist. Board Member Dadri
9Shri Amarnath PatelMedihan
10Patel Shri AnoopShekhupur
11Shri Ravi TiwariKidwai Nagar
12Shri Ajai VishwakarmaKhadda
13Shri Bhagirathi PrasadSalempur
14Shri Hare Ram PatelBalia
15Shri Shankar YadavSagri
16Shri Shyam Sunder YadavMadhuban
17Shri Ram Chander YadavGopalpur
18Shri Rahul Kumar (Son of Ram Dhan)Lalganj
19Shri Om Veer TomarBaraut
20Shri Rajendra RaiSikanderpur
21Shri Anil SaxenaBarkhera
22Smt. Sushma Devi GautamPuranpur
23Shri Rajendra Kumar UpadhyaKatihari
24Shri Subhash YadavTanda
25Shri Kushahal KanujayaManikapur
26Shri Ram Chariter YadavShoharatgarh
27Shri Dhruve Dev YadavBarhaj Bazar
28Shri Arun Kumar GahlotDhampur
29Dr. Prakash MishraSisamau
30Shri Abhinaya ChaudharyKath
31Shri Manoj Kumar SainiNawabganj
32Shri Chandra SekharBareilly Cant
3rd List of Candidates for Uttar-Pradesh Assembly Elections- 2012
1 Shri Punit Kumar UpadhayaKatehari
2Shri Ram Nivasi YadavHata
3Smt. Asha Gauriganj
4Shri Hausla PrasadAmethi
5Shri Ramsharan Upadhaya Tiloi
6Shri Ajay Kumar Dwivedi Bikapur
7Shri Sushil Rajbhar Rasra
8Shri Prabhu Ram Mohammadabad
Mohna(Reserve)
9Shri Chandradev Raajbhar Mubarakpur
10Shri Rajesh Kumar ShuklaBahraich
11Smt. Sushila PalEsauli
12Shri BaijnathBalamau(Reserve)
13Shri Kaji FajalurrahmanBasti Sadar
14Shri Rakesh DwivediUtraula
15Shri Rajas NishadKhajanee(Reserve)
16Shri Vidya Ram Bilgram Maalanwan
17Shri Ambika Singh Sahajnawa
18Shri Vijay Singh Farredaa
19Shri Tarun Kumar Gangwar Mirganj
20Shri Girandra Singh Yadav Chharra
21Shri Kaushlendra Nath Yogi Tulsipur
22Shri Thakur Ramesh Chandra Fatehpur Sikri
23Shri Bhopal Singh Chauhan Noida
24Shri Gopal Singh Agrawal Arya Nagagar(Kanpur)
25Shpal Ji Shriwastav Lucknow West
26Shri Tejbahadur Yadav Gyanpur
27Shri Narsingh Yadav Gajipur
28Chaudhary Abul Hasan, Advocate Chamrrauaa
29Shri Lalit Kumar Bihari Gaurakhpur Dehat
30Shri Ram Ujaagar Maurya shahganj
31Shri Praksh Chandra Gupta Shahjahapur
32Shri K.C. Pandey Khaleelabad
33Shri Chandrashekhar Pandey Mehdawal
34Shri Parmaatma Pratap Singh Rudhauli
35Shri Jai Bhagwan Sharma Dhaulaana
36Shri Iswar Singh Kasyap Chhaprauli
37Shri Girdhari Lal Maurya Hastinapur(Reserve)
38Shri Naresh Prasad Yadav Jasrana
39Shri Bhagat Ram Khatouli
40Shri Satyadev Yadav Aliganj
41Shri Ashok Yadav Sirsaganj
42Shri S.P.S Yadav Karhal
43Shri Vivek Jain Aeita
44Shri Vikas Chandra Chilpaar
45Shri Sompaal Singh Sahaswaan
4th List of Candidates for Uttar-Pradesh Assembly Elections- 2012
1 Shri Salim AhmadKairan
2Dr.Balraj PawarThana Bhawan
3Shri Mahendra GargBudhana
4Shri Dushyant Singh Pundir Charthawal
5Shri Deepak BalmikiPurqazi(SC)
6Shri Sanjay Dhangar Muzaffar Nagar
7Shri Deepak KumarMeerapur
8Smt Kiran TomarMoradabad Nagar
9Shri Vijay Prakash TyagiAsmoli
10 Dr.Rajbir Singh SainiSardhana
11Shri Rajbir Singh PrajapatiKitore
12Shri Ishwar Singh KashayapChhaprauli
13Shri Ajay TyagiSyana
14Shri Guruvindar SinghKhair(SC)
15Shri Suresh BaghelAtrauli
16Shri Manjoor Ahemad AnsariAligarh
17Shri Upendra SuryavanshiIglas(SC)
18Smt. Neelam YadavShikohabad
19Shri Pradip RaghunandanAmanpur
20Shri Nathhu LalPowayan(SC)
21Shri BaijnathBalamau(SC)
22Shri Vinod Kumar DixitPurwa
23Shri Vikrama Ram ShastriMohanlalganj(SC)
24Shri Sanjay SinghGauriganj
25Shri Manoj PrajapatiSadar
26Shri Akshar BhartiEtawah
27Shri Dinesh SonkarGhatampur(SC)
28Shri Vigyan Visharat SirothiaMadhaugarh
29Dr. Arun Mehrotra EX-MLAKalip
30Shri Kaushal Kishor NigamMahoba
31Shri Devendra Mohan ChaubeyCharkhri
32Shri Rajesh TiwariTindwari
33Shri Dhanjay Singh YadavHusainganj
34Shri Chandra Kant PandeyRampur Khas
35Shri Rajesh SarojBabaganj(SC)
36Shri Kaushal Kishor pandeyNautanwa
37Shri Satyadev YadavBaberu
38Shri Riyaz Ahemad ShahDidarganj
39Smt Ramratan DeviVaranasin North
40 Shri Tej Bahadur Singh Gyanpur
41Shri Raj singh Mirzapur
42Shri Prakash Chand TripathiMajhawan